Project Description

Country: United States
Residence: Pismo Beach
Date of Birth: 14th Aug, 1986
Nickname: Crazy James
Years Kiting: 6 Years
Riding Style: wave riding
Local kite spot: Pismo Beach, CA
Your motto or slogan?: Respect the locals.
Best Results: Best trick combo at Best Superfly Open
Sponsors: Loyd surfboards, Best kiteboarding, Azhiaziam, Kurtis Eyewear
Hobbies/other interests: Guitar, Wake boarding, Snowboarding